2013-02-13 / Other Jenkins News

Military Active Duty List:

E-4 Christopher Simmons, U.S. Army, Missouri; E-3

Ralphael Franklin Lovett, U.S. Army, Kuwait; E-4 Rhonda

Lovett, U.S. Army Reserve, Augusta, GA; Airman First Class

Aaron Comstock, U.S. Air Force, Shaw AFB, Sumter, S.C.;

CSSN Bailey Alsobrooks, U.S. Navy, Supply, S-2, Sasebo,

Japan; CPT Justin Grey McBride, U.S. Army, 1st Battalion,

503rd Infantry Regiment, 173rd Airborne Brigade Combat

Team, RC-East, Afghanistan; PFC Marvin London, U.S. Army,

Special Forces, Fort Campbell, Kentucky; PFC Steven Holley,

U.S. Army, Ft. Knox, Kentucky; PV2 She’nice Thompson, U.S.

Army, 447th Charlie Company, South Korea; SSGT Jeremy

Chestnut, U.S. Air Force, Keesler AFB, Biloxi, MS; E-5 SSgt

Roy T. Davis Jr., U.S. Air Force, RAF Lakenheath, United

Kingdom; Spc. Jeremy Allen Johnson, U.S. Army, 59th

Quartermaster, Afghanistan; Akeam Williams Sr., U.S. Army,

Afghanistan; Lt. Col. James E. Davis, U.S. Air Force,

Department Of Defense Inspector General’s Office, Pentagon;

Sgt. Darcelyn M. Kimbro, U.S. Army, Ft. Gordon, Augusta,

Afghanistan; Specialist Jeremy Johnson, U.S. Army, 59th

Quartermaster Company, Ft. Carson, Colorado; Cpl. Adam T.

Lanier, 2nd Marine Division, 2nd Bt. 6th Marine Regiment,

Weapons Co., Scout Sniper Platoon, Afghanistan; Cpl. Patrick

Barnette, U.S. Marines, 29 Palms, California; Sgt. Adam

Demshar, 44th Signal Battalion, Baghdad, Iraq; Cpl. Lee

Ogden, U.S. Marines, Camp Pendleton, CA; Major D. Slade

Burke, U.S. Air Force, 733d Air Mobility Squadron, Kadena

AB, Okinawa Japan; E5 Petty Officer 2nd Class Eric B.

Kelsey, U.S. Navy, NSA Naples, Italy; Senior Airman Charles

F. Woods, Moody Air Force Base, Valdosta, GA; Staff Sgt.

Stuart Burrus, U.S. Air Force, Shaw AFB, Sumter, S.C.; SPC

4 Travis D. Motes, 1st Calvary Division, T. Hood, Texas; Staff

Sgt. Gilbert C. Sheppard III, 48th Brigade, 118th Field

Artillery, Iraq; Chief Petty Officer Andy D. Crosby, U.S. Navy,

Elroy Destroyer, Norfolk, Va.; Stephanie Crosby, R.N., U.S.

Navy, Lafayette Destroyer; Jimmy Cooper, U.S. Army National

Guard, 878th Engineering Battalion-Augusta, Persian Gulf ;

1st Lt. J.R. Taylor, 25th Infantry Division, Schafield Barracks,

Oahu, Honolulu, Hawaii; SPC. Daniel Stuart, 18th MEDCOM,

121 General Hospital, Seoul, Korea; Jeffrey Sweat, U.S. Navy,

USS Kauffman, MM3 59/E-Division, A-Gang, Norfolk, Va.;

Cpl. Larry Lamont Clark, U.S. Marine Corp, 2nd Marine

Expeditionary Force, Camp Lejeune, N.C. Baghdad, Iraq; Khan

Young, U.S. Navy, U.S.S. Kitty Hawk, Persian Gulf; Robert

Milton Jr., E-3, U.S. Army, Ft. Stewart, Hinesville, Ga., Mission

Kuwait; Arnold R. Mosley, 2nd Lt., U.S. Air Force, Randolph

AFB, Texas; and Debra A. Mosley, Tech. Sgt., U.S. Air Force,

Randolph AFB, Texas; and Staff Sgt. Charles “C.J.” Amerson,

U.S. Army, Ft. Benning, GA.

Return to top