2017-11-01 / School News

Jenkins County Elementary School Honor Roll

Mr. Randy Dailey, Jenkins County Elementary School Principal, proudly announces the Honor Roll for the 1st Nine Weeks.

Principal’s Honor Roll (All A’s)

1st Grade – Joshua Asbury, Hannah Barnes, Avari Bennett, Madison Bethune-Deloach, Joshua Boone, Zyion Brinkley, Isabel Bruno, Harley Burke, Zachary Burke, Kryslin Callaway, Demetrious Childs, Luke Cooper, Jake Dann, Alivia Davis, Camila De La Cruz, Caroline Fields, Annabelle Flakes, Hunter Fleming, Stella Giles, Judson Godbee, Alysa Guzman, Cooper Hughes, Terriona Johnson, Zipporah Johnson, R’Monie Kent, Jessica Lake, Christian Lane, Sidnee Lanier, Brandy Lies, Zy’riah London, Micae’la Newton, George Oliver, Kadence Polk, Polli Renn Powell, Za’nijah Reese, Jonathan Rice, Yahya Scott, Alyssa Smith, Ivy Smith, and Jaydon Vazquez.

2nd Grade – Parks Adams, Cierra Bynes, Lorandus Byrd, Chandler Cates, Colby Fordham, Kimora Hemphill, Ethan Hernandez, Ryley James, Gatlin Oglesby, Quinton-Paul Patterson, Ja’khari Watson, Sykiera Williams, and Dallie Youmans.

3rd Grade – JoAnna Arms, Libby Black, Thomas Carroll, Emily Daniel, Aubrey Davis, Burke Kinson, Lynnsey Lane, Maison Mozee, Inari Powell, Veunte’ Smith, and Amiyah Watson.

4th Grade – Chantal Bello-Linares, Kaylen Bragg, James Dailey, Shanar Drayton, Payge Ellison, Reagan Godbee, Jaden Green, Noah Griffith, Tyquan Martin, Jeffrey Moody, Loden Suggs, Molli Teem, and Zander Thigpen.

5th Grade – Jake Bazemore, JaKoby Brown, Laura Gayle Dailey, Gresham Gay, Kaylee Hudson, and Tanner Wiggins.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s)

1st Grade – Aiden Berry, Bryer Clayton, Laila Clayton, Elijah Coney, Bruce Curry, Mallory Eubanks, Jai’Quan Graham, Elijah Green, Melaney Hernandez, Carter Holloway, Sanchez Holmes, Ahtziri Jimenez, Braylen Jones, Bryce Lane, Kole Lane, Braylynn Lewis, Jhamir Lewis, Alexander Lewis-Brown, Megan Morris, Ah’Miracle Mozee, Aminayu Oglesby, Anthony Oglesby, Aubrey Oglesby, Peyton Patterson, Tocoda Pelfrey, Coleman Rabitsch, Taraji Scott, Kristopher Smith, Makayla Smith, and Davion Wadley.

2nd Grade – Kami Brackin, Shaelynn Cobb, Kaylin Currington, Keyli Currington, Noah Daughtry, Diego De La Cruz, Ethan De La Cruz, Noemi Gonzalez-Mezhua, Briasia Gray, Angel Guzman-Rangel, Raheam Lee, Gates Morris, Hayden Oglesby, Abigail Oliver, Emily Overstreet, Trenton Smith, Zoey Swan, Kavin Walker, Deashia Walton, and Antonio Williams.

3rd Grade – Kelsey Amerson, Bethany Asbury, Jaylee Bennett, Ty Bennett, Ke’Marion Burdette, Sandy Davis, Lesslie Delgado-Pedroza, Noah Dowd, Dallas Fordham, Sarah Gilpin, Jack Hair, Cayley Linder, Aiden Lovett, Dylan Pennington, Kaizen Scott, Makayla Tarver, Kynlee Wallace, Genelle Wiley, and Julio Zavala-Reyes.

4th Grade – Blake Aaron, Zaylin Branch, Pace Cooper, Kamen Guzman, Madison Hammock, Talasia Morris, Bailey Pendergast, Kady Ann Richardson, Tranaisa Smith, Logan Stephens, Ladaeshia Williams, and Justin Wright.

5th Grade – Matthew Bell, Kirk Bennefield, Aidan Bragg, Paul Broxton, Michelle De La Cruz, Antonio Dixon, Emmalea Ellison, Karlee Hudson, Khamren Kaigler, Amariyah Kelsey, Camarion Mozee, Ge’Marion Newton, Nathen Sampson, Travis Shingleton, Andrew Velasquez, Avery Wiggins, and Breon Williams.

Return to top