2018-02-07 / School News

JCHS Principal’s List and Honor Roll

Mr. Rob Gray, principal, and the faculty and staff of Jenkins County Middle High School wish to congratulate the following students for their academic achievement for the First Semester of the 2017-2018 school year. To make the Principal’s List, the student must have all “A’s.” To make Honor Roll, the student must have an overall average of a 90.0 or above in all content courses and no grade less than a “B” in any core content subject.

Principal’s List

6th Grade: Joshua Avendano, Morgan Burke, Autumn Dailey, Bryan Lanier, Samuel Oglesby, Chansley Reese

7th Grade: Jashlyn Allen, Zachery Green, Jackson Lanier, Peyton Merier, Emily Suggs, Steven Teem

8th Grade: Britteny Avendano, Amanda Bramblett, Damion Carter, Antonio Cooper, Taylor Reese, Marco Zavala

9th Grade: Collin Arms, Briley Brinson, Johnathon Coleman, Abigail Flakes, Lydia Gilpin, Justin Gray, Kamdin Lane, Dakota McKinney, Abigail Newsome, Jackson Oglesby, Mallory Orvin, Sara Simmons, Kewuan Wilson

10th Grade: Reshandria Frison, Abigail Gay, Meredith Saxon, Lauren Young

11th Grade: Lauren Knight, Vic Mincey, Za’Rianna Odom

12th Grade: Abby Bennett, Margo Dease, Kaleb Hagins, Jacob Oglesby, Amberly Wiggins

Honor Roll

6th Grade: Caleb Asbury, Katie Bell, Anijah Coney, Kyleigh Fleming, Samuel Gilpin, Emily Harris, Chasity Jeff, Talaya Milton, Elijah Shuman, Z’niyah Taylor, Archer Thigpen, Benjamin Tyler, Lohgan Walker, Reid Weathersby

7th Grade: Adeline Bennett, Jayla Grant, Marisol Guzman, Anna Kate Hearn, JaQuan Kelly, Lawren Scott, Terra Wommack

8th Grade: Jakela Brady, Breyonna Brinson, Dawson Drake, Hadalee Garvin, Robert Gay, Devan Godbee, Madison, Lanier, Jimmy Lee, Lillian-Grace Magruder, Christian Scott, Zander Turner, Kyrsten Williamson, Destiny Young

9th Grade: Darin Bragg, India Byrd, Makenzie Coleman, Jacob Cooper, Mariah Griffin, Trey Hadden, Allison Landing, Caleb Lane, Yasmine Leon, Nysha’ Lockhart, Travion McClain, Laniya Newton, Kara Oglesby, Kyara Scott, Kelsey Stavely, Ahmahd Sullivan, Katelynn Taylor, Lawton Wiggins, Larry Young

10th Grade: Adalee Conway, Courtney Cooper, Mollie Dann, Kayla Hawes, Aniya Jones, Hope Langston, Aaliyah Lawrence, Shianne Moore, Michael Morris, Chloe Neasbitt, Ta’Shayna Odum, Charity Thomas, Jaibriana Williams

11th Grade: Garrett Arms, Grace Jenkins, Becca Joyner, Imari Lloyd, Blake McBride, Michaela Moore, Madison Taylor

12th Grade: Luis Benitez, Macy Coker, Robert Coney, Patricia Gudino, Austin Herrmann, Bryce Joyner, Katelyn Milton, Monica Parris, Tamya Plummer, Chyna Reese, Tyra Reese, Chase Simmons, Kameron Taylor, Ashanti Whitehead

Return to top