2018-11-07 / School News

Jenkins County Elementary School Honor Roll – 1st Nine Weeks

Mr. Randy Dailey, Jenkins County Elementary School Principal, proudly announces the Honor Roll for the 1st Nine Weeks.

Principal’s Honor Roll (All A’s)

1st Grade – Charles Barnes, Kara Leigh Bell, Ra’Rhianna Carter, Camila Gonzalez, Emily Griffith, Jada Griner, Karla Guzman-Rangel, Colby Harrelson, Jordan Hemphill, Bella Herrmann, Sherlyn Jimenez, Caiden Jones, Charles Lanier, Tybreke Miller, Jamiyah Parker, Daniel Robertson, Dawson Sharpe, Kamia Shingleton, Gunner Simmons, Ty’Briona Thompson, Vicartis Vaughn, Ayden Velazquez, Christain Williams, and Riley Williams.

2nd Grade – Karson Archer, Joshua Asbury, Hannah Barnes, Avari Bennett, Kryslin Callaway, Jake Dann, Alivia Davis, Camila De La Cruz, Caroline Fields, Annabelle Flakes, Judson Godbee, Cooper Hughes, Ahtziri Jimenez, Ananias Jimenez, Zipporah Johnson, Sidnee Lanier, Jhamir Lewis, Zy’riah London, Peyton Patterson, Tocoda Pelfrey, Kadence Polk, Polli Renn Powell, Lillian Silver, Davion Wadley, and Gregory Wilkinson.

3rd Grade – Parks Adams, Lorandus Byrd, Chandler Cates, Kaylin Currington, Noah Daughtry, Colby Fordham, Emily Graham, Angel Guzman-Rangel, Kimora Hemphill, Gatlin Oglesby, Emily Overstreet, Stephen Wilkinson, and Dallie Youmans.

4th Grade – Emily Daniel, Aubrey Davis, Destiny Flakes, Sarah Gilpin, Cayley Linder, Maison Mozee, Elisabeth Overstreet, Kaizen Scott, Veunte’ Smith, Makayla Tarver, and Amiyah Watson

5th Grade – Chantal Bello-Linares, Kaylen Bragg, Pace Cooper, James Dailey, Shanar Drayton, Payge Ellison, Reagan Godbee, Jaden Green, Noah Griffith, Madison Hammock, Brenna Lloyd, Jeffrey Moody, Bailey Pendergast, Kady Ann Richardson, and Loden Suggs.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s)

1st Grade – Porter Adams, Kailee Amerson, Brannon Burke, Brayden Burke, Ta’Porche Byrd, Grayson Cliett, Ian De La Cruz, Tucker Fields, Ty’Breona Graham, Rickhia Griffin, Karen Guzman-Rangel, Nicole Hernandez, Jewel Inman, Rakhari Lewis, Luis Mora-Mendoza, Riley Morris, Jaqueese Roberts, Genna Rollins, Zemira Scott, Darren Sheppard, Cambri Shingleton, Jayden Thompson, Tyler Wilkerson, and Luvie Young

2nd Grade – Joshua Boone, Isabel Bruno, Jasyn Budgett, Harley Burke, Zachary Burke, Myria Byrd, Demetrious Childs, Luke Cooper, Bruce Curry, Mallory Eubanks, Hunter Fleming, Stella Giles, Alysa Guzman, Melaney Hernandez, Carter Holloway, Bryce Lane, Christian Lane, Micae’la Newton, Aubrey Oglesby, George Oliver, Nyrell Scott, Ivy Smith, Jaydon Vazquez, Kaaliyah Williams, and Chaise Wilson.

3rd Grade – Cierra Bynes, Shaelynn Cobb, Keyli Currington, Brandi Davis, Diego De La Cruz, Briasia Gray, Ethan Hernandez, Ryley James, Raheam Lee, Gates Morris, Haley Newton, Sergio Perez-Garcia, Camren Shingleton, Makei Smith, Ja’khia Stubbs, Zoey Swan, Damian Ward, Ja’khari Watson, and Kayla Wilson

4th Grade – Kelsey Amerson, Marlee Amerson, Bethany Asbury, Jaylee Bennett, Tyson Bennett, Libby Black, Sandy Davis, Noah Dowd, Dallas Fordham, Bradie Johnson, Lynnsey Lane, Ashante Mason, Dylan Pennington, Jazara Pierce, Inari Powell, Kynlee Wallace, and Genelle Wiley.

5th Grade – Blake Aaron, Zaylin Branch, Caleb Bryant, Charlie Detwiler, Gabrielle Dryer, Casey Fields, Olivia Golff, Reiyonah Granada, Anayeli Jimenez, Zaccheus Kelly, Gavin Lakes, Sophia Lewis, Tyquan Martin, Talasia Morris, Tranaisa Smith, Kaley Taylor, Molli Teem, Zander Thigpen, and Justin Wright.

Return to top